frendeites
communities

ArchiDesignclub Awards 2018 : La sélection officielle

The 5e edition of the ADC Awards will be held on Tuesday 20 March 2018 at the Grand Intercontinental Opera Hotel in Paris (9e). It will reward the architectural achievements delivered between the January 1er 2016 and the December 31 2017. Today, the editorial board of Muuuz magazine unveils the selection of projects that will be submitted from next January 4 to the vote of the professional community and the evaluation of a jury of experts.

See you the 20 March 2018 to know the winners. In the meantime, you can follow the presentation of each project and support your favorites. An event relayed by magazinesarchitectures et Urban Traits. The winners will also benefit from the services of the international press wire v2com newswire.

To learn more, visit ArchiDesignclub the Awards site


ARCHITECTURE PRIZE

TERTIARY
New building
Boehringer Ingelheim Headquarters, Lyon (7e) - SCAU Architects
Business incubator, Miossens-Lanusse (64) - VALLET de MARTINIS Architects
Office building, Saint-Herblain (44) - Forma6
Java, Paris (17) - ChartierDalix and Brenac & Gonzalez and Associates
IDF Habitat Head Office, Champigny-sur-Marne (94) - Stefano Sbarbati Architect and Piuarch
Riverside, Gentilly (94) - Brenac & Gonzalez

Rehabilitation
The 10 Grenelle, Paris (15e) - B. Architecture
Grande Halle Gerland, Lyon (7e) - Reichen & Robert and Associates and D3 Architects
BlackPearl, Courbevoie (92) - Studio Vincent Eschalier

CULTURE
  Museum / exhibition space
Hotel de la monnaie, Paris (6e) - Architect Philippe Prost
Poissy Galore, Careers-Under-Poissy (78) - AWP Architects and HHF
The Chronograph, Rezé (44) - Berranger & Vincent

Space / cultural center
Daviel Cultural Center and 13 Theater, Paris (13e) - Pannetier Architecture
Capucins Media Library, Brest (29) - Canal Architecture
Center Lake, Sedan (08) - Philippe Gibert Architect
Media library, Sallanches (74) - Guyard Bregman Architects Urbanists
Media Library, Vitrolles (13) - Jean-Pierre Lott Architect

EQUIPMENT
Palace of Justice, Limoges (87) - ANMA
Le Chai Youth Hostel, Cahors (46) - Antonio Virga Architect
SISM, Metzeral (68) - Loïc Picquet Atelier Architecture
Congress Center, Jonzac (17) - TETRARC
Prefecture of Police, Paris (4e) - Fabienne Bulle
Closed educational center, Marseille (11e) - COMBAS Architects
Extension of CTLES, Bussy-Saint-Georges (77) - ANTONINI DARMON architects and RMDM architects

TEACHING
  Kindergarten, primary and secondary
Germaine Tillion High School, Castelnaudary (11e) - Cusy Maraval Architects and Hamerman Rouby
Robert Desnos College, Orly (94) - Emmanuelle - Colboc and Associates
School Group Port Green Road, Aubervilliers (93) - archi5
Corneille High School, Rouen (76) - ACAU Architects
Pôle de l'enfance and Pierre-Perret School, Serris (77) - Ameller, Dubois et Associés
School, The Couyere (35) - 56S WORKSHOP

  Superior
School of Fine Arts, Nantes (44) - FRANKLIN AZZI ARCHITECTURE
Neurocampus, Bordeaux (33) - VIB architecture
ENSAE ParisTech, Gif-sur-Yvette (91) - CAB ARCHITECTS
CentraleSupélec Campus, Gif-sur-Yvette (91) - OMA and Gigon Guyer Architekten
STAR, Evry (91) - Block Architecture
CFA building trades, Brétigny-sur-Orge (91) - archi5
House of Sciences of the Man, Paris (6e) - François Chatillon Architect and Michel Rémon & Associés

  Residence
Residence for researchers, Paris (14e) - Bruther
Residence Cornil, Marseille (5e) - A + Architecture
Residence Olympe Gouges, Toulouse (31) - PPA, scalene architects and AFA
Cité Internationale Paul Ricoeur, Rennes (35) - Hérault Arnod Architects

HOUSING
House 
VIKING, Fermanville (50) - Freaks Architecture
Benoît & Roselyne, Nîmes (30) - DIXNEUFCENTQUATREVINGTSIX
Chemin du Calvaire, Notre-Dame-de-Bliquetuit (76) - Ziegler Antonin Architects
Casa Vanella, Casamaccioli (20) - Orma architettura
The Cabins, Lege-Cap Ferret (33) - Workshop Bridge
Chalet, Manigod (74) - Studio Razavi Architecture
House Parigots, Suresnes (92) - ELLENA + MEHL
House M, Meudon (92) - deval and deval architects

Small collective 
9 social housing, Paris (12e) - FRES Architects
26 Participative housing, Montreuil (93) - NZI ARCHITECTES
6 housing, Paris (19e) - Nomade Architects
26 social housing, Chalon-sur-Saône (71) - ODILE + GUZY architects
The Gardens of Allonville, Nantes (44) - Architecture Explorations

great collective 
The Gardens of the Ark, Nanterre (92) - Farshid Moussavi Architecture and Richez Associés
N ° 71, Paris (14e) - Louis Paillard
The Barquière, Marseille (9e) - PietriArchitects
Neaucité, Saint-Denis (93) - Atelier Krauss Architecture
White Clouds, Saints (17) - POGGI Architecture and MORE architecture

MIXED PROGRAM
#UNIK, Nantes (44) - SPLAAR
90 housing and offices, Charenton-le-Pont (94) - Moatti-Rivière
Islet Casanova, Chartres (28) - Group-6
School Group Simone Veil and Gym Colette Besson, Lingolsheim (67) - Richter Architects & Associates
Station F, Paris (13e) - Wilmotte & Associates
Social Residence Lorraine, Paris (19e) - PERIPHERALS Architects

SPORT
Jean Gachet Gymnasium, Saint-Etienne (42) - LINK architects
Jeu de Paume Hall, Blois (41) - Group-6
Arena Aix-en-Provence (13) - Auer Weber and Christophe Gulizzi Architect

HEALTH
Health and Social Center Bon-Secours, Paris (14e) - AZC
House of multidisciplinary health, Blaye (33) - Architectures Marc Ballay
EHPAD, Laon (02) - Lazo & Mure Architects
EHPAD, Feugarolles (47) - Sequences and Fountain & Malvy
EHPAD, Calais (62) - ioda architects
Municipal Health Center, La Courneuve (93) - Architect Valo Gadan

.

SPECIAL PRICES

INNOVATION-MATERIALS
Fulton Residence, Paris (13e) - Bernard Bühler Agency
Islet K, Fresnes (94) - Daquin & Ferrière Architecture
Headquarters of the Rouen-Normandy Metropolitan Area, Rouen (76) - Jacques Ferrier Architecture
Thecamp, Aix-en-Provence (13) - corinnevezzoniassociates
West Wharf, Boulogne-Billancourt (92) - Brenac & Gonzalez & Associates

ARCHITECTURE AND LANDSCAPE
Parking-Garden, Glazed (35) - TETRARC
Cultural center, Cornebarrieu (31) - Philippe Madec workshop
Production unit, Béziers (34) - Passelac & Roques Architectes
Cultural Center, Courcouronnes (91) - Architectures Raphaël Gabrion
Cellar of OTT domains, Taradeau (83) - Carl Fredrik Svenstedt

ATYPICAL PROJECTS
Mother's Vessel Parking, Paris (17e) - Anonymous
Sorting Center, Paris (19e) - DATA Architects
High Court, Paris (17e) - RPBW

TERTIARY

rehabilitation / extension The 10 Grenelle Paris (75015) B Architecture

new building BlackPearl Nanterre (92) Vincent Eschalier

new building Mérial Headquarters Lyon (69007) SCAU Architects

rehabilitation / extension Grande Halle Gerland Lyon (69007) Reichen Robert and D3 Architects

new building Miossens-Lanusse business incubator (64) Vallet de Martinis

rehabilitation / extension Headquarters IDF Habitat Champigny-sur-Marne (94) Stefano Sbarbati Architect and Piurach

rehabilitation / extension West Quay Boulogne-Billancourt (92) Brenac & Gonzalez & Associates

new building Office building Saint-Herblain (44) Forma6

CULTURE

museum / exhibition space National Center for Montignac Wall Art (24) Snøhetta and Duncan Lewis Scape Architecture

museum / exhibition space Maison des sciences de l'homme Paris (75006) Architect Chatillon and Michel Rémon & Associés

museum / exhibition space Hotel de la monnaie Paris (7506) Prost Architects

museum / exhibition area Poissy Galore Quarries-sous-Poissy (78) AWP Architects and HHF

museum / exhibition space Chai of OTT domains Taradeau (83) Carl Fredrik Svenstedt

cultural space / cultural center Daviel Cultural Center and 13 Theater Paris (75013) Pannetier Architecture

cultural center / cultural center Capucins Media Library Brest (29) Canal Architecture

cultural center / cultural center Center Lake Sedan (08) Philippe Gibert Architect

cultural center / cultural center Sallanches Sallanches Media Library (74) GBAU

cultural center / cultural center Vitrolles Vitrolles Media Library (13) Jean-Pierre Lott Architect

multifunctional (sport) Hall of the Jeu de Paume Blois Group-6

cultural space / cultural center The chronograph Rezé (44) Berranger & Vincent

EQUIPMENT

Palace of Justice Limoges (87) ANMA

Le Chai Youth Hostel Cahors Cahors (46) Antonio Virga Architect

SISM Metzeral Loïc Picquet Atelier Architecture

Jonzac Congress Center TETRARC

Closed Educational Center Marseilles (13011) COMBAS Architects

Prefecture of Police Paris Police Prefecture Paris (7504) Fabienne Bulle

Extension of CTLES Bussy-Saint-Georges (77) Antonini Darmon

TEACHING

nursery, primary, secondary High School Germaine Tillion Castelnaudary (11 ° Cusy Maraval Architects and Hamerman Rouby

Kindergarten, Elementary, Secondary College Robert Desnos Orly (94) Emmanuelle Colboc and Associates

and higher education ENSAE ParisTech Gif-sur-Yvette (91) CAB ARCHITECTS

kindergarten, primary, secondary School Group Port Road Green Aubervilliers (75) archi5

nursery, primary, secondary High School Corneille Rouen (76) ACAU Architects

Kindergarten, Elementary, Secondary School of Children, Pierre-Perert Serris School (77) Ameller, Dubois et Associés

Kindergarten, primary, secondary School at the Couyère La Couyère (35) WORKSHOP 56S

Higher School of Fine Arts Nantes (44) FRANKLIN AZZI ARCHITECTURE and Architectures

Superior Neurocampus Bordeaux (33 06) VIB Architecture

Higher Campus CentraleSupélec Gif-sur-Yvette (91) OMA and Gigon Guyer Architekten

Superior ETOILE Evry (91) Block Architecture

CFA building trades Brétigny-sur-Orge (91) archi5

university residence Residence for researcher Paris (75014) Bruther

residence hall Residence Cornil Marseille (13005) A + Architecture

student residence 615 student housing campus Ponsan Toulouse (31) PPA ARCHITECTURES and scalene architects

residence Cité Internationale Paul Ricoeur Rennes (35) Hérault Arnod architects

HOUSING

VIKING house Fermanville (50) Freaks Architecture

house Benoît & Roselyne Nîmes (30) DIXNEUFCENTQUATREVINGTSIX

house Chemin du Calvaire Notre-Dame-de-Bliquetuit (76) Ziegler Antonin Architects

Casa Vanella Casamaccioli House (20) Orma architettura

house Les Cabanes Lège-Cap Ferret (33 ° Workshop Bridge

House Mountain House Manigod (74) Studio Razavi Architecture

house House Parigots Suresnes (92) ELLENA + MEHL

collective collectives Marseille PietriArchitects

small collectives 9 social housing Paris (75012) FRES Architects

small collectives 26 Participatory housing Montreuil (93) NZI ARCHITECTES

small collectives 6 homes Paris (75019) Nomade Architects

small collectives The Gardens of Allonville Nantes (44) Explorations Architecture

large collectives + shops The Gardens of the Ark Nanterre (92) Farshid Moussavi Architecture and Richez_Associates

large group N ° 71 Paris (75014) Louis Paillard

large collectives 62 housing in accession Barquière Marseille (13009) PietriArchitects

large groups 26 social housing Chalon-sur-Saone (71) ODILE + GUZY architects

44 social housing, shops Social housing Neaucite Saint-Denis (93) Atelier Krauss Architecture

large collectives Whites Clouds Saintes (17) MORE architecture

MIXED PROGRAMS

#UNIK Nantes (44) SPLAAR

90 housing and offices 90 housing and offices in Charenton-le-Pont Charenton-le-Pont (94) Moatti-Rivière

Islet Casanova Chartres Group-6

School Group Simone Veil and Gym Colette Besson Lingolsheim (67) Richter Architects & Associates

Station F Paris (75013) Wilmotte

COALLIA Paris (75019) PERIPHERALS Architects

SPORT

Gym Jean Gachet Saint-Etienne (42) LINK architects

Jeu de Paume Blois Hall (41) Group-6

Arena Aix-en-Provence Sports Palace (13) Christophe Gulizzi Architect and Auer Weber

ARCHITECTURE AND LANDSCAPE

parking Parking-Glazed Garden (35) Tetrarc Architectes

cultural center Cultural center Cornebarrieu Atelier Philippe Madec

production site Béziers production unit (35) Passelac & Roques Architectes

Cultural Center, Lycée Georges Brassens Courcouronnes (91) Architectures Raphaël Gabrion

HEALTH

health center Joint Residence Bon-Secours Paris (75014) AZC

house of health Multidisciplinary health house Blaye (33) Architectures Marc Ballay

EHPAD EHPAD Laon (02) Lazo & Mure Architects

EHPAD EHPAD Mother Adelaide Feugarolles (47) Sequences

EHPAD EHPAD Calais (62) ioda architects

Municipal Health Center La Courneuve (93) Valero Gadan architect

MATERIAL INNOVATION AWARD

large collectives Fulton Residence Paris (75013) Bernard Bühler Agency

K Fresnes Island (94) Daquin & Ferrière Architecture

Metropolis Rouen Normandy Rouen Jacques Ferrier Architecture

tertiary thecamp Aix-en-Provence (13) Vezzonietassociates

tertiary Riverside Gentilly (94) Brenac & Gonzalez

UNCLASSIFIABLE

parking Parking Vessel Mother Paris (75017) Architecture Anonymous

sorting center Porte de Pantin sorting center Paris (75019) DATA Architects

SPECIAL PRIZE TGI Paris (17e) Renzo Piano

Post your comment

0
  • No comment on this article.

ADC Awards

ADC-Awards-logo-2017 250-01
The most outstanding architectural achievements elected by the professional community

>> Learn More

 

MIAWs

miaw white logo ok

An International Award to the best products for architects and layout professionals

>> Learn More

 

CONTACT US!

5, Saulnier Street - 75009 PARIS

T: + (33) 1 42 61 61 81

F: + (33) 1 42 61 61 82

[email protected]

www.archidesignclub.com

about

Sitemap

my account